SuperChamps 2016 Results
19 Oct 201690 teams have started their campaign towards being the top team in their grade in the country. Make sure you keep up to date with the results.
We will be updating the results as they come to hand.
B Grade Mens Results
Pool A | Pool B | |
Round 1 |
Cambridge bt Remuera - 4-1 Thorndon bt Otago Uni - 4-1 Hastings BYE |
SquashGym bt Christchurch - 3-2 Surf City bt Devoy - 4-1 Whangarei BYE |
Round 2 |
Remuera bt Otago Uni - 5-0 Thorndon bt Hastings 5-0 Cambridge BYE |
Devoy bt Christchurch - 3-2 SquashGym bt Whangarei 5-0 Surf City BYE |
Round 3 |
Cambridge bt Hastings 4-1 Thorndon bt Remuera 3-2 Otgao Uni BYE |
SquashGym bt Devoy - 3-2 Surf City bt Whangarei - 5-0 Christchurch BYE |
Round 4 |
Cambridge bt Otago Uni - 5-0 Remuera bt Hastings - 5-0 Thorndon BYE |
Devoy bt Whangarei - 5-0 SurfCity bt Christchurch - 5-0 SquashGym BYE |
Round 5 |
Hastings bt Otago Uni - 3-2 Thorndon bt Cambridge 4-1 Remuera BYE |
Christchurch bt Whangarei 4-1 Squash Gym bt Surf City 4-1 Devoy BYE |
B Grade Womens Results
Pool A | Pool B | |
Round 1 |
Hastings bt Whangarei 4-1 Upper Hutt bt Te Puke - 4-1 |
Royal Oak bt Gisborne HSOB - 3-2 SquashGym bt Hamilton - 3-2 |
Round 2 |
Hastings bt Te Puke - 5-0 Upper Hutt bt Whangarei 4-1 |
Hamilton bt Gisborne HSOB - 3-2 Royal Oak bt SquashGym 3-2 |
Round 3 |
Hastings bt Upper Hutt - 4-1 Whangarei bt Te Puke - 3-2 |
Hamilton bt Royal Oak - 3-2 SquashGym bt Gisborne HSOB - 3-2 |
1-4 Playoffs
Hamilton bt Upper Hutt 3-2
Hastings bt Royal Oak 4-1
5-8 Playoffs
Gisborne HSOB bt Te Puke 3-2
SquashGym bt Whangarei 4-1
C Grade Mens Results
Pool A | Pool B | |
Round 1 |
Christchurch Football bt Hamilton - 3-2 Devoy Squash & Fitness bt Kawaroa Park - 3-2 Havelock North BYE |
Cromwell bt Whangarei - 4-1 Remuera bt Masterton - 4-1 Oamaru bt Fiordland - 5-0 |
Round 2 |
Christchurch Football bt Havelock North 4-1 Kawaroa Park bt Hamilton - 3-2 Devoy BYE |
Cromwell bt Oamaru - 4-1 Masterton bt Whangarei - 5-0 |
Round 3 |
Kawaroa Park bt Christchurch Football 3-2 Devoy bt Havelock North 5-0 Hamilton BYE |
Cromwell bt Fiordland 5-0 Masterton bt Oamaru 5-0 Remuera bt Whangarei 5-0 |
Round 4 |
Devoy bt Hamilton 4-1 Kawaroa Park bt Havelock North 5-0 Christchurch Football BYE |
Remuera bt Cromwell 4-1 Masterton bt Fiordland 5-0 Oamaru bt Whangarei 4-1 |
Round 5 |
Devoy bt Christchurch Football 5-0 Hamilton bt Havelock North 3-2 Kawaroa Park BYE |
Masterton bt Cromwell 3-2 Remuera bt Oamaru 5-0 Whangarei bt Fiordland 4-1 |
C Grade Womens Results
Pool A | Pool B | |
Round 1 |
Christchurch Football bt Timaru - 3-2 Hamilton bt Alexandra - 5-0 Ohakune BYE |
Geyser City bt Panmure - 4-1 Hastings bt Burnside - 5-0 Tawa BYE |
Round 2 |
Hamilton bt Timaru - 4-1 Ohakune bt Christchurch Football - 5-0 Alexandra BYE |
Hastings bt Tawa - 5-0 Panmure bt Burnside - 5-0 Geyser City BYE |
Round 3 |
Hamilton bt Christchurch Football 5-0 Ohakune bt Alexandra 3-2 Timaru BYE |
Geyser City bt Tawa 4-1 Hastings bt Panmure 5-0 Burnside BYE |
Round 4 |
Ohakune bt Timaru 4-1 Alexandra bt Christchurch Football 5-0 Hamilton BYE |
Geyser City bt Burnside 5-0 Tawa bt Panmure - 4-1 Hastings BYE |
Round 5 |
Hamilton bt Ohakune 3-2 Alexandra bt Timaru 3-2 Christchurch Football BYE |
Tawa bt Burnside 5-0 Hastings bt Geyser City 4-1 Panmure BYE |
D Grade Mens Results
Pool A | Pool B | |
Round 1 |
Hamilton bt Kapiti - 3-2 Masterton bt Wanaka - 5-0 Wanganui BYE |
Devoy bt Hawera - 3-2 Havelock North bt Titirangi - 4-1 Mid Western BYE |
Round 2 |
Hamlton bt Wanaka - 5-0 Masterton bt Wanganui - 4-1 Kapiti BYE |
Devoy bt Mid Western 4-1 Hawera bt Titirangi 5-0 Havelock North BYE |
Round 3 |
Wanganui bt Kapiti - 3-2 Hamilton bt Masterton - 3-2 Wanaka BYE |
Devoy bt Titirangi - 3-2 Havelock North bt Mid-Western - 4-1 Hawera BYE |
Round 4 |
Hamilton bt Wanganui 5-0 Kapiti bt Wanaka 5-0 Masterton BYE |
Titirangi bt Mid Western 3-2 Hawera bt Havelock North 4-1 Devoy BYE |
Round 5 |
Masterton bt Kapiti 4-1 Wanganui bt Wanaka 5-0 Hamilton BYE |
Devoy bt Havelock North 3-2 Hawera bt Mid-Western 4-1 Titirangi BYE |
D Grade Womens Results
Pool A | Pool B | |
Round 1 |
Devoy bt Timaru - 4-1 Hawkes Bay SRC bt Gore T&C - 4-1 SquashGym BYE |
Kawaroa Park bt Red Star - 4-1 Royal Oak bt Hamilton Old Boys - 4-1 Whangarei BYE |
Round 2 |
Hawkes Bay SRC bt Squash Gym - 4-1 Timaru bt Gore T&C - 3-2 Devoy BYE |
Red Star bt Hamilton Old Boys - 3-2 Royal Oak bt Whangarei - 4-1 Kawaroa Park BYE |
Round 3 |
SquashGym bt Devoy - 3-2 Hawkes Bay SRC bt Timaru - 5-0 Gore T&C BYE |
Kawaroa Park bt Whangarei - 3-2 Royal Oak bt Redstar - 4-1 Hamilton Old Boys BYE |
Round 4 |
Devoy bt Gore T&C - 4-1 SquashGym bt Timaru - 5-0 Hawkes Bay SRC BYE |
Kawaroa Park bt Hamilton OB - 3-2 Red Star bt Whangarei - 3-2 Royal Oak BYE |
Round 5 |
SquashGym bt Gore T&C 4-1 Hawkes Bay SRC bt Devoy - 5-0 Timaru BYE |
Whangarei bt Hamilton OB - 4-1 Royal Oak bt Kawaroa Park - 4-1 Red Star BYE |
E Grade Mens Results
Pool A | Pool B | |
Round 1 |
Lugton Park bt Cromwell - 5-0 Gisborne HSOB - 4-1 |
North Shore bt Makarewa - 3-2 Devoy bt Ohakune - 5-0 |
Round 2 |
Gisborne HSOB bt Cromwell 4-1 Lugton Park bt Squash City - 3-2 |
Devoy bt Makarewa - 5-0 Ohakune bt North Shore - 3-2 |
Round 3 |
Gisborne HSOB bt Lugton Park 3-2 SquashCity bt Cromwell - 5-0 |
Devoy bt North Shore - 5-0 Ohakune bt Makarewa - 3-2 |
1-4 Playoffs
Devoy bt Lugton Park 3-2
Gisborne HSOB bt Ohakune 3-2
5-8 Playoff
North Shore bt Cromwell 5-0
Makarewa bt SquashCity 3-2
E Grade Womens Results
Pool A | Pool B | |
Round 1 |
Lugton Park bt Mt Maunganui - 4-1 Remuera bt Mana - 4-1 Riverton BYE |
Alexandra bt Otautau - 4-1 Squash City bt Ohakune - 4-1 Timaru BYE |
Round 2 |
Lugton Park bt Riverton - 4-1 Remuera bt Mt Maunganui - 3-2 Mana BYE |
Ohakune bt Alexandra - 4-1 SquashCity bt Timaru - 5-0 Otautau BYE |
Round 3 |
Remuera bt Lugton Park - 3-2 Mana bt Riverton - 3-2 Mt Maunganui BYE |
SquashCity bt Alexandra - 3-2 Otautau bt Timaru - 3-2 Ohakune BYE |
Round 4 |
Mt Maunganui bt Mana - 3-2 Remuera bt Riverton - 5-0 Lugton Park BYE |
Ohakune bt Otautau - 5-0 Alexandra bt Timaru - 3-2 SquashCity BYE |
Round 5 |
Lugton Park bt Mana 3-2 Mt Maunganui bt Riverton 4-1 Remuera BYE |
Ohakune bt Timaru 5-0 SquashCity bt Otautau 5-0 Alexandra BYE |
F/J Grade Mens Results
Pool A | Pool B | |
Round 1 |
Browns Bay bt Ohakune 3-2 Devoy bt Rangitikei 3-2 |
Franklin bt Te Puke 4-1 Hastings bt Lugton Park 4-1 |
Round 2 |
Devoy bt Ohakune 4-1 Browns Bay bt Rangitikei 3-2 |
Franklin bt Lugton Park 5-0 Hastings bt Te Puke 5-0 |
F/J Grade Womens Results
Round 1 |
Hastings bt Devoy - 4-1 Ohakune bt Katikati - 4-1 Manurewa BYE |
Round 2 |
Hastings bt Katikati - 5-0 Devoy bt Manurewa - 3-2 Ohakune BYE |
Round 3 |
Devoy bt Ohakune - 3-2 Hastings bt Manurewa - 4-1 Katikati BYE |
Full game scores can be found on the SNZ Facebook here
Make sure you check out the E Grade results here and watch the livestreaming of their matches here
<< Back