Ranking Lists

Current Senior Rankings November 2020

The rank list is based on performances throughout the season at PSA events, national events, PSA world ranking and grading points.

 

Men Women
  1. Paul Coll (Canterbury)
  2. Evan Williams (Wellington)
  3. Lwamba Chileshe (Waikato)
  4. Temwa Chileshe (Waikato)
  5. Chris van der Salm (Canterbury)
  6. Joel Arscott (Auckland)
  7. Elijah Thomas (Auckland)
  8. Willz Donnelly (Eastern)
  9. Zac Millar (Waikato)
  10. Lance Beddoes (Auckland)
  11. Finn Trimble (Northland)
  12. Sion Wiggin (Auckland)
  13. Anthony Lepper (Auckland)
  14. Leo Fatialofa (Auckland)
  15. Glenn Templeton (Bay of Plenty)
  16. Joe Smythe (Bay of Plenty)
  1. Joelle King (Waikato)
  2. Emma Millar (Waikato)
  3. Abbie Palmer (Auckland)
  4. Lana Harrison (Auckland)
  5. Sophie Hodges (Waikato)
  6. Juee Bhide (Auckland)
  7. Natalie Sayes (Auckland)
  8. Lauren Clarke (Bay of Plenty)
  9. Debbie Dunbar (Wellington)
  10. Ella Lash (Auckland)
  11. Lisa Cowlard (Auckland)
  12. Grace Hymers (Canterbury)
  13. Jena Gregory (Eastern)
  14. Winona-Jo Joyce (Eastern)
  15. Luka Unger (Auckland)
  16. Diana Galloway (Wellington)

Current Masters Rankings

As of 2020 the Masters ranking list will be based off the results from New Zealand Masters. This ranking list is taken from the event that was held at Whangarei Squash Club in October 2021
We understand there are people who did not play this event that may be seeded higher on the grading list than some of these players, but please note this list is not used to determine any selection for events or to seed events.
This list is an end of year ranking based on Nationals placings.

Womens 35            Mens 35
1 Joanna  Shanks  1 Oliver Johnson
2 Karen Roberts 2 Shaun Sansom
3 Samantha Cross 3 Aaron Kopitke
4 Loni Martin 4 Jason Cumpstone
5 Paul Tuffin
Womens 40 Mens 40
1 Shelley Kitchen 1 Kashif Shuja
2 Tanya Colyer 2 Neil Rossin
3 Mickayla Kerr 3 Adrian Mennell
4 Erin Ellery 4 Sam Gearing
5 Shayle Pringle 5 Kelly Webber
Womens 45 Mens 45
1 Nadine Cull 1 Scott Gardiner
2 Fiona Rouse 2 Paul Bedford
3 Suk Hee Kim 3 Kent Darlington
4 Julie Voykovic 4 Matt Green
5 Rachel Scriven 5 Jonathan Cheeseman
Womens 50 Mens 50
1 Lisa Cowlard 1 Jason Oxenham
2 Vicki Beker 2 Willie Bicknell
3 Jeanne Yells 3 Craig Endres
4 Amanda Kennedy 4 Bruce Smith
5 Tracey Flux 5 Shane Hatwell
Womens 55 Mens 55
1 Kathryn McKay 1 Gary Duberly
2 Rhonda Christensen 2 Brett Meyer
3 Alessandra Ceriani 3 Clark Ellery
4 Elizabeth Hamilton 4 Richard van Rynbach
5 Fran   Hopkins 5 Mark Millar
Womens 60 Mens 60
1 Kay Newman 1 Roger Garratt
2 Sandra Lelievre 2 Mark Waldin
3 Karen Walton 3 Thomas King
4 Christine Ewart 4 Martin McKelvie
5 Nancy Godfrey 5 Edwin Post
Womens 65 Mens 65
1 Freda Walker 1 Bernie Dawson
2 Janice Trevathan 2 Wayne Seebeck
3 Judith Smith 3 Lawrence Skurr
4 Kaye Jackson 4 John    Wilcox
5 Diana Bennett 5 Malcolm Vaile
Womens 70 Mens 70
1 Kaye Jackson 1 Hongi Laing
2 Diana  Bennett 2 Trevor Colyer
3 Graeme Richardson
4 Desmond Barnett
5 Barry Highlet
Mens 75
1 Barry Gardiner
2 Cliff Rawson
3 Trevor Coulter

Want to track your progress?

Check out how you’re improving at the beginning of every month on the latest Grading Lists.

Our Partners



Website by nzsites.nz