2015 SuperChamps Winners Determined
18 Sep 2015There were always going to be tough battles across the country in the final day of the 2015 SuperChamps. Check back for winners as they come to hand.
Final Positions are as below:
B Grades
Mens | Womens | |
1st | SquashGym Palmerston North | Royal Oak Racquets Club |
2nd | Royal Oak Rackets Club | Te Puke Squash Club |
3rd | Marlborough Squash Club | Hastings Squash Club |
4th | Remuera Rackets Club | Whangarei Squash Club |
5th | Devoy Squash & Fitness | Remuera Rackets Club |
6th | Cambridge Racquets Club | Hamilton Squash & Tennis Club |
7th | Harcourts Eden Epsom | Devoy |
8th | Tawa Squash Club | Oamaru |
9th | Otago University Squash Club | Otago University Squash |
10th | SurfCity | Kawaroa Park |
C Grades
Mens | Womens | |
1st | Wanganui Squash Club | Kaitaia Squash Club |
2nd | Island Bay Squash Club | Hawkes Bay Squash Rackets Club |
3rd | North Shore Squash Club | Hamilton Squash & Tennis Club |
4th | Geyser City Squash | Devoy Squash & Fitness |
5th | United Matamata Squash Club | Edgecumbe Squash Club |
6th | Havelock North Squash Club | Kawaroa Park Squash Club |
7th | Waeranga-a-Hika Squash Club | Upper Hutt Squash |
8th | Mangakahia Squash Club | Manurewa Squash Club |
9th | Christchurch Squash Club | Hawke's Bay Lawn & Tennis |
10th | Remuera Rackets Club | Taumarunui Squash Club |
D Grades
Mens | Womens | |
1st | Cromwell Squash Club | Hawkes Bay Lawn Tennis & Squash Club |
2nd | Henderson Squash Club | Cromwell Squash Club |
3rd | Devoy Squash & Fitness | Geyser City Squash |
4th | Hamilton Squash & Tennis Club | Ngaruawahia Squash Club |
5th | Ohakune Squash Club | Red Star Squash Club |
6th | Havelock North Squash Club | Panmure Squash Club |
7th | Alexandra Squash Club | Taihape Squash Club |
8th | Whangarei Squash Club | Timaru Squash Club |
9th | Red Star Squash Club | Gore T&C Squash |
10th | Marlborough Squash Club | Christchurch Squash Club |
E Grades
Mens | Womens | |
1st | Lugton Park | Havelock North Squash Club |
2nd | Devoy Squash & Fitness | SquashGym Palmerston North |
3rd | Kamo Squash Club | Ohakune Squash Club |
4th | Henderson Squash Club | Devoy Squash & Fitness |
5th | Hawkes Bay SRC | Mana Squash Club |
6th | Hawera Squash Club | Martinborough Squash Club |
7th | Masterton Squash Club | Lugton Park Squash Club |
8th | Kapiti Squash Club | Franklin Squash Club |
9th | Christchurch Squash Club |
F/J Grades
Mens | Womens | |
1st | Browns Bay Racquets Club | Hawke's Bay SRC |
2nd | Devoy Squash & Fitness | Kamo Squash Club |
3rd | Geyser City | Hunterville Squash Club |
4th | Hawke's Bay SRC | Ohakune Squash Club |
5th | Ohakune Squash Club | |
6th | Taihape Squash Club |
<< Back