Sunday Morning Results Update
2 Jun 2013Cambridge win Cousins Shield plate, SquashGym Palmerston North remain on track in Mitchell Cup.
Mitchell Cup 2013
Round Robin – Round Four
SquashGym Palmerston North beat Remuera 4/1
Joelle King bt Kerry Wickett 11-6 11-3 11-4
Rebecca Barnett bt Lana Harrison 4-11 11-13 11-9 11-2
Danielle Fourie bt Sacha Pou-Tito 11-6 11-4 12-10
Jackie Tapp lost to Tanya Laurence 11-6 11-8 6-11 11-6
Emily Nash bt Elizabeth Graham 11-5 14-12 11-5
Devoy Squash & Fitness beat Hamilton 4/1
Becky Clarke lost to Nadine Cull 11-9 7-11 6-11 11-7 11-8
Vicki Beker bt Jacinta Matson 11-7 11-5 9-11 11-5
Kathryn McKay bt Karen Braddock 12-10 11-8 12-10
Holly Donnelly bt Nicola Blake 11-6 11-9 13-11
Karen Roberts bt Devon Wright 11-9 11-9 6-11 5-11 11-6
Harcourts Eden Epsom beat North Shore 3/2
Ellie Epke bt Abbie Palmer 11-5 14-12 11-8
Jo Shanks bt Lisa Cowlard 11-9 9-11 11-6 6-11 11-4
Georgina Shelton-Agar lost to Trina Moore 11-6 8-11 7-11 11-8 11-6
Hayley Hughes bt Sue Kim 11-7 11-8 4-11 11-8
Steph Smith lost to Mandy Kennedy 9-11 11-7 11-6 11-5
Cousins Shield 2013
13th/14th Playoff: Harcourts Eden Epsom bt Hawkes Bay 3/0
Richard Thompson bt Cameron Jamieson 11-7 11-5 7-11 11-8
Justin Sayes bt Bryce Redman 11-9 8-11 11-5 11-13 11-7
Mark Grant vs. Tony Dye NOT PLAYED
Mark Dunwoodie bt Simon Muirhead 11-8 11-3 11-7
Nathan Gunn vs. Gareth Wilkinson NOT PLAYED
11th/12th Playoff: Titirangi beat Hamilton 3/2
Chris van der Salm bt Steve Martin 3-11 11-6 14-12 4-11 11-2
Paul Kennett bt Julian Conder 11-5 9-11 11-9 11-8
Michael Blanchard bt Glenn Carson 9-11 11-6 5-11 11-6 11-8
Nick O’Leary bt Damon Walsh 11-6 11-8 11-7
Paul Blanchard bt Jaden Hill 2-11 11-7 11-7 11-8
9th/10th Playoff (Plate Final): Cambridge beat Manurewa 3/2
Ben Calvert bt Wayne Reid 11-9 11-9 6-11 11-8
Mike Martin vs. Jon Cheeseman 11-8 6-11 11-5 11-7
Steve Oxenham lost to Ricardo Stanley 12-10 11-7 9-11 11-4
Scott Hill vs Semo Old 7-11 11-9 11-8 11-9
Ryan Shutte bt Lyall Marsters 16-14 11-4 9-11 11-9
7th/8th Playoff: Royal Oak beat Khandallah All Stars 5/0
Ben Grindrod bt Shane Johnston 11-9 12-10 8-11 11-7
Eugene Black bt Stu Davenport 11-7 11-8 11-9
John Fletcher bt Shane Hatwell 11-8 8-11 11-6 11-6
Quentin Tana beat Malcolmn Wyeth 10-12 11-6 11-8 11-6
Ben Tulloch bt Jonathon Leach 11-9 11-7 11-8
<< Back