try-play-love

Ranking Lists


Find out the top players in New Zealand in Junior, Senior and Masters Age Groups. For the ranking list criteria, check out the High Performance Framework 2018.

Current Senior Rankings

November 2017 - Results based on 2017 New Zealand National Championships and key national events.

Men Women
  1. Paul Coll
  2. Campbell Grayson
  3. Evan Williams
  4. Lance Beddoes
  5. Ben Grindrod
  6. Chris Van Der Salm
  7. Luke Jones
  8. Scott Galloway
  9. Zac Millar
  10. Kashif Shuja
  11. Matthew Lucente
  12. Gabe Yam
  13. Cameron Jamieson
  14. Finn Trimble
  15. Lwamba Chileshe
  16. Sam Atkins
  1. Joelle King
  2. Amanda Landers-Murphy
  3. Megan Craig
  4. Kaitlyn Watts
  5. Emma Millar
  6. Abbie Palmer
  7. Joanna Shanks
  8. Anna Hughes
  9. Nadia Hubbard
  10. Anika Jackson
  11. Camden Te-Kani McQueen
  12. Courtney Trail
  13. Juee Bide
  14. Casey Owen
  15. Winona-Jo Joyce
  16. Rhiarne Taiapa

Current Junior Rankings

July Junior Ranking List

Squash NZ is pleased to announce the 2018 July Junior Ranking List published 24 July. Players age-group birthdates are taken from the 24th of July.

The South-Island Junior Age-Groups results are included.

Congratulations to all the players.

  • Inactive players (no ISquash results) from 1 January 2018 are not ranked.
  • Players are ranked in their current age-group and not included in multiple age-group lists.

JUNIOR BOYS

Boys Under 11 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

WKLPL2S

Smith, Liam

2

SNGTABH

Hansen, Ashton

3

WNMAT1G

Gannon, Theo

4

CDTRBTB

Bennett, Brodie

5

BPEDZW

Waitai, Zezima

6

SNOTLJT

Tagg, Leo

7

OTAXZR

Robb, Zavier

8

WNMTER

Ryan, Eoin

9

CDWGTJD

Darlington, Thor

10

CBCFHJO

O'Loughlin, Harry

11

NLKRTT

Traill, Tane

12

OTAXHDT

Turnbull, Harley

13

OTWNORC

Crowe, Oscar

14

NLMAOM

Maunder, Ollie

15

SNGTMSH

Hansen, Mason

16

CDWGMJM

Mathews, Maximus

Boys Under 13

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

NLWGFJ

Jameson, Freddie

2

CBMRCH

Hebberd, Christopher

3

CBKKCIP

Prince, Charlie

4

NLMAFV

Venmore, Flynn

5

CDHWRMH

Holmes, Reece

6

BPGCDLT

Todd, Denis

7

WNTAOJD

Dunbar, Oliver

8

CBSWMPG

Growcott, Matthew

9

ESHNMJ

Joyce, Mikarore

10

AKHBRMM

McCracken, Riley

11

CBMCJFF

Frisken, Jack

12

AKXLV2N

Naidu, Vivan

13

BPGCBW

Williams, Boyd

14

NLMWP2F

Ferguson, Paddy

15

MDABLJ

Jemmet, Lachie

16

AKBPBF

Forde, Ben

Boys Under 15

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

AKHDMS

Smales, Mason

2

BPTAJS

Smythe, Joe

3

CBMRPMM

Moran, Paul

4

AKHDAJF

Fatialofa, Apa Junior

5

CBMRTGM

Marshall, Tom

6

CBHHS2B

Butterick, Scott

7

BPTUL2S

Steyn, Luke

8

CBBSR2K

Ko, Ryan

9

AKBBRJ

Jowsey, Ross

10

AKEEN2T

Thomas, Noah

11

WNMTMS

Steventon, Mark

12

CBHHITK

Karati, Isaac

13

SNMKJRD

Dudley, Jacob

14

MDOMLTD

Direen, Liam

15

CBHHITK

Karati, Isaac

16

NLWGMS

Saunders, Maz

Boys Under 17

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

AKHDLSF

Fatialofa, Leo

2

AKEEET

Thomas, Elijah

3

BPKKGWT

Templeton, Glenn

4

WNMPKF

Fleming, Kobe

5

NLMARVB

Vette-Blomquist, Riley-Jack

6

WNMPCW

Webster, Campbell

7

AKEET2L

Love, Tarin

8

AKEEIB

Bhide, Ishaan

9

WKMRLKW

Webber, Logan

10

WKLPD2M

Morgan, Dion

11

AKTTJ2C

Conder, Jack

12

WKTRSBK

Kelly, Sam 

13

NLMWD2G

Gurr, Devlin

14

MDTIS2G

Garner, Stephen

15

AKDVBPE

Tomlinson, Ben

16

CBMRHZM

Moran, Henry

Boys Under 19

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

AKBPML

Lucente, Matthew

2

AKBPGY

Yam, Gabe

3

WKLPTRC

Chileshe, Temwa

4

AKEEAL

Lepper, Anthony

5

BPTASBD

Dykes, Sean

6

ESOBW2D

Donnelly, Willz

7

OTCRC2M

Madden, Caleb

8

MDOMKB

Bungard, Keidah

9

AKNSAMA

Afghan, Akil

10

BPKKMM

Murphy-Fell, Manaia

11

OTOURF

Fridd, Robert

12

WNMSB2G

Goldsworthy, Brad

13

BPTAMTW

White, Mitchell

14

CBHHCJB

Betteridge, Callum 

15

BPTAT2B

Bettelheim, Taylor

16

CDPNJDB

Bell, Jordan

  

JUNIOR GIRLS

Girls Under 11 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

AKPMGJS

Spencer, Grace

2

CDWGATB

Bannister, Aria

3

NLMAHR

Rhodes, Hayley

4

BPPUMW

Hotham, Maiya

5

AKXLZL

Lepper, Zoe

6

 AKBPJAP

Pausch, Justine

7

SNGTNDC

Cowley, Neve

8

CBMRVM

Moran, Victoria

9

BP GCSOD

Dowland, Scarlett

10

ESHNBK

Kinnear, Belle

11

OTAXDRT

Turnbull, Dayla

12

ESHNLK

Kinnear, Lucy

13

CBMRCAC

Craig, Carly

14

WKTHCJD

Davy, Charlize

15

BPTAGRK

Kennerly, Genevieve

16

AKXLSN

Naidu, Saahi

Girls Under 13

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

AKBPE2L

Lash, Ella

2

AKHDM2S

Smales, Maia

3

WKTHA2D

Davy, Alyssa

4

CBHHMAK

Karati, Moriya

5

WNMAM2E

Coe, Maiden-Lee

6

NLKRCT

Traill, Chelsea

7

CDPNAR

Romero Gemmell, Anabel

8

AKMRMSJ

Junior, Memphis

9

NLMAOR

Rhodes, Olivia

10

CDTRAET

Treder, Abby

11

SNGTESC

Cowley, Elle

12

WNRSMT

Tait, Mackenzie

13

OTAXGAT

Thompson, Gemma

14

BPGCKD

Dudson, Kiara

15

ESHNREH

Hinton, Ruby

 16

OTPRRMR

Hepi, Rahera

Girls Under 15

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

AKBPNES

Sayes, Natalie

2

WKHASPH

Hodges, Sophie

3

ESHNJG

Gregory, Jena

4

BPTAKT

Templeton, Katie

5

WNMPDSG

Galloway, Dora

6

BPGCMJP

Peeti, Manaia Jade

7

AKBPD2H

Henare, Dileesia

8

AKBPARP

Pepper, Ashlee

9

OTWNMT

Toghill, Martha

10

CBCFC2M

Millard, Caitlin

11

NLWGSF

Ferguson, Shea

12

CBCFPCM

Curd-McCullough, Petra

13

ESHNR2J

Joyce, Rakairoa

14

AKRBA2L

Leakey, Anne

15

WKLPS2M

Morgan, Shanelle

16

 CDPNGLB

Bell, Genevieve

Girls Under 17

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

WKHAAMJ

Jackson, Anika

2

WKHAGRR

Robcke, Georgia

3

CDPNAEF

Faint, Annaleise

4

WNMPCG

Galloway, Charlotte

5

SNMKARO

O'Connor, Anna

6

WKHALZH

Hodges, Leah

7

AKEEG3F

Fyfe, Georgia

8

BPGCRD

Dudson, Renee

9

WKHAH1C

Carson, Hayley

10

BPGCTD

Dudson, Tenika

11

CBMRLMM

Marshall, Leonie

12

MDTILR

Rae, Lily

13

NLWGA2M

Moselen, Anna

14

AKEEBE

Evans, Briar

15

CBCFEK

Knutson, Ella

16

ESHLAMH

Harding, Alexandra

Girls Under 19

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

CDPNKGW

Watts, Kaitlyn

2

BPLHNMH

Hubbard, Nadia

3

ESHNWKJ

Joyce, Winona-Jo

4

NLWGZTD

Dykzeul, Zoe

5

AKNSDJ

Joukani, Diya

6

ESHSRT

Taiapa, Rhiarne

7

AKROAH

Holst, Annmarie

8

AKNSA3A

Afgha, Amara

9

CBCFRRT

Turnbull, Ruby

10

WNMPTSJ

Jones, Taylor

11

CBMCAPW

Wadsworth, Amelia

12

BPTPIS

Stewart, Iyra

13

CDPNGB

Bailey, Gina

14

WNRSGH

Hymers, Grace

15

BPTATMC

Clarke, Taylor

16

ESHLJD

Dean, Jess

 

Current Masters Rankings

September 2017 - Based on the grading list.

Men Women
35+
  1. Shuja, Kashif (CD)
  2. Crosby, George (AK)
  3. Madden, Shaun (OT)
  4. Atkins, Sam (WN)
  5. Wagenaar, Andre (AK)
  6. Conning, Jared (AK)
  7. Tuffin, Paul (AK)
  8. Buscke-Somervell, Phil (AK)
  9. Rossin, Neil (AK)
  10. Williams, Timothy (CB)
  11. Slade, Simon (CB)
  12. Romero, Victor (CD)
  13. Dunstan, Brett (BP)
  14. Tana, Quenton (AK)
  15. Grant, Mark (WN)
  1. Kitchen, Shelley (AK)
  2. Leevey, Tamsyn (CD)
  3. Shanks, Joanna (AK)
  4. Durling, Nicola (WN)
  5. Pringle, Shayle (CB)
  6. Roberts, Karen (BP)
  7. Tatana-Walker, Tania (ES)
  8. Brown, Korina (WK)
  9. Spite, Leanne (MD)
  10. Gibbs, Nicki (WN)
  11. Hamer, Paula (WK)
  12. Wyeth, Jannah (WN)
  13. Ferguson, Puti (ES)
  14. Porter, Amy (BP)
  15. Brown, Julie (AK)
40+
  1.  Crome, Allan (WK)
  2. Love, Corey (WN)
  3. Taylor, Matt (AK)
  4. Darlington, Kent (CD)
  5. Stratford, Craig (AK)
  6. James, Brady (AK)
  7. Chileshe, Evans (WK)
  8. Barclay, Darren (WN)
  9. Oxenham, Stephen (WK)
  10. Cheeseman, Jonathan (WK)
  11. Kerr, Mark (CB)
  12. Johnston, Greg (CB)
  13. Aukett, Gary (WN)
  14. Spooner, Matt (WN)
  15. Mennell, Adrian (SN)
  1.  Cull, Nadine (WK)
  2. Kim, Suk Hee (AK)
  3. Dunbar, Debbie (WN)
  4. Kerr, Mickayla (CD)
  5. Rouse, Fiona (AK)
  6. Moore, Trina (AK)
  7. Ellery, Erin (CB)
  8. Fletcher, Cherie (AK)
  9. Heron, Michelle (AK)
  10. Tristram, Kylee (AK)
  11. Colyer, Tanya (SN)
  12. Smith, Maree (CB)
  13. Goodchild, Mel (ES)
  14. Button, Angela (OT)
  15. Van der Spuy, Taryn (MD)
45+
  1.  McLauchlan, Jason (MD)
  2. Gardiner, Scott (CB)
  3. Bedford, Paul (BP)
  4. Oxenham, Jason (CB)
  5. Franklin, Tristan (OT)
  6. Thompson, Richard (AK)
  7. Bicknell, Bickers (WN)
  8. Conder, Julian (AK)
  9. Carson, Glenn (WK)
  10. Johnston, Shane (WN)
  11. Jarrett, Chris (CB)
  12. Kupenga, Phillip (WN)
  13. Dunn, Troy (AK)
  14. Clark, Rob (AK)
  15. Preston, Tim (CB)
  1.  Cowlard, Lisa (AK)
  2. Clarke, Becky (BP)
  3. Kennedy, Amanda (AK)
  4. Laurence, Tanya (AK)
  5. Voykovic, Juli (AK)
  6. Brooking, Geraldine (WN)
  7. Palmer, Christine (CB)
  8. Fillmore, Jacqueline (AK)
  9. Jackson, Wanita (WK)
  10. Shirley, Deb (SN)
50+
  1.  McQueen, Danny (BP)
  2. Duberly, Gary (AK)
  3. Craig, Grant (CB)
  4. Lloyd, Nigel (CB)
  5. Van Rynbach, Richard (AK)
  6. Meyer, Brett (AK)
  7. Ellery, Clark (CB)
  8. Endres, Craig (WK)
  9. Hatwell, Shane (SN)
  10. Millar, Mark (WN)
  1.  McKay, Kathryn (BP)
  2. Beker, Vicki (BP)
  3. Hall, Annie (AK)
  4. Hahipene, Annette (BP)
  5. Des Landes, Leanne (AK)
  6. Braddock, Karen (BP)
  7. McWilliams, Juliet (CB)
  8. Peddie, Brigid (CB)
  9. Wasley, Sue (CB)
  10. O'Connell, Susan (CB)
55+
  1. Williams, Brennan (CB)
  2. White, Michael  (BP)
  3. Sherman, Brent (BP)
  4. McKelvie, Martin (SN)
  5. Garrett, Roger (AK)
  6. Haupapa, Ian (CD)
  7. Kitchen, Colin (AK)
  8. Dallas, Alan (CB)
  9. Roberts, Anthony (AK)
  10. Hughes, Mike (BP)
  1. Walton, Karen (CB)
  2. Hamilton, Liz (WK)
  3. Harliwich, Ann (CB)
  4. Turnbull, Mary (CB)
  5. James-Robinson, Jacqueline (MD)
  6. Ewart, Christine (AK)
  7. Savage, Maree (BP)
  8. Geard, Pamela (CB)
  9. Clark, Rangi (OT)
  10. Hoyte, Wani (AK)
60+
  1. Waldin, Mark (AK)
  2. Matthews, Barrie (CB)
  3. King, Thomas (OT)
  4. Telford, Ken (SN)
  5. Skurr, Lawrence (CB)
  6. Monk, Paul (CB)
  7. Barcas, Wayne (CB)
  8. Whitehead, Brett (MD)
  9. Dawson, Bernie (BP)
  10. Pegden, Clive (AK) 
  1. Walker, Freda (CB)
  2. Lelievre, Sandra (BP)
  3. Galloway, Michel (BP)
  4. Godfrey, Nancy (AK)
  5. Trevathan, Janice (CD)
  6. Moss, Diane (WK)
  7. Sanders, Margie (AK)
  8. Netto, Susan (CB)
  9. Lingard, Robyn (WK)
  10. Tahata, Eva (BP)
65+
  1. Seebeck, Wayne (CB)
  2. Colyer, Trevor (SN)
  3. Laing, Hongi (NL)
  4. Morris, Keith (AK)
  5. Heagney, Peter (CB) 
  1. Smith, Judith (CB)
  2. Scott, Heather (AK)
  3. McGeown, Gwen (AK)
  4. Cade, Judith  (WN)
  5. Orr, Judeth (AK)  
70+
  1. Richardson, Graeme (AK)
  2. Clarke, Rodney (AK)
  3. Houliston, Alex (CB)
  4. Mountain, Peter (MD)
  5. Gardiner, Barry (CB) 
  1. Jackson, Kaye (AK)
  2. Cooper, Judith (WK)
  3. Taylor, Patricia (BP)
  4. Botes, Celeste (CB)
  5. Ratahi, Margaret (CB)

Want to track your progress?

Check out how you’re improving at the beginning of every month on the latest Grading Lists.

«

September 2018

»
MTWTFSS
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

= Multiple Events = Single Event

Add an Event

Compressport

Follow us

Major Sponsors

Category Sponsors

Funders

Partners