try-play-love

Ranking Lists


Find out the top players in New Zealand in Junior, Senior and Masters Age Groups. For the ranking list criteria, check out the High Performance Framework 2018.

Current Senior Rankings

November 2017 - Results based on 2017 New Zealand National Championships and key national events.

Men Women
  1. Paul Coll
  2. Campbell Grayson
  3. Evan Williams
  4. Lance Beddoes
  5. Ben Grindrod
  6. Chris Van Der Salm
  7. Luke Jones
  8. Scott Galloway
  9. Zac Millar
  10. Kashif Shuja
  11. Matthew Lucente
  12. Gabe Yam
  13. Cameron Jamieson
  14. Finn Trimble
  15. Lwamba Chileshe
  16. Sam Atkins
  1. Joelle King
  2. Amanda Landers-Murphy
  3. Megan Craig
  4. Kaitlyn Watts
  5. Emma Millar
  6. Abbie Palmer
  7. Joanna Shanks
  8. Anna Hughes
  9. Nadia Hubbard
  10. Anika Jackson
  11. Camden Te-Kani McQueen
  12. Courtney Trail
  13. Juee Bide
  14. Casey Owen
  15. Winona-Jo Joyce
  16. Rhiarne Taiapa

Current Junior Rankings

May Junior Ranking List

Squash NZ is pleased to announce the 2018 May Junior Ranking List. Squash NZ will produce three junior ranking lists in 2018 in May, July and October released on the 15th of the month. Players age-group birthdates are taken from the 14th of May. Congratulations to all the players.

  • Inactive players (no ISquash results) from 1 January 2017 are not ranked.
  • Some grading points from the weekend of the 11-13 May have not been included.
  • Players are ranked in their current age-group and are not included in multiple age-group lists.

JUNIOR BOYS

Boys Under 11 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

WKLPL2S

Smith, Liam

2

BPEDZW

Waitai, Zezima

3

WNMAT1G

Gannon, Theo

4

SNGTABH

Hansen, Ashton

5

CDKPCK

Leevey, Cassius

6

CDTRBTB

Bennett, Brodie

7

WNMTER

Ryan, Eoin

8

CBCFHJO

O'Loughlin, Harry

9

OTWNORC

Crowe, Oscar

10

NLKRTT

Traill, Tane

11

SNOTLJT

Tagg, Leo

12

WNRSR1G

Griffith, Ryan

13

CDWGTJD

Darlington, Thor

14

AKBPMAB

Bailey, Max

15

OTAXZR

Robb, Zavier

16

NLMAZL

Laing, Zac

 

 

 

Boys Under 13

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

AKEEN2T

Thomas, Noah

2

NLWGFJ

Jameson, Freddie

3

CBKKCIP

Prince, Charlie

4

BPGCDLT

Todd, Denis

5

CBWALG

Gale, Liam

6

CDHWRMH

Holmes, Reece

7

WNTAOJD

Dunbar, Oliver

8

NLMACG

Griffin, Campbell

9

CBMRCH

Hebberd, Christopher

10

NLMAFV

Venmore, Flynn

11

ESHNMJ

Joyce, Mikarore

12

AKHBRMM

McCracken, Riley

13

BPGCBW

Williams, Boyd

14

CBMCJFF

Frisken, Jack

15

AKXLV2N

Naidu, Vivan

16

NLMWP2F

Ferguson, Paddy

 

 

 

Boys Under 15

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

AKEET2L

Love, Tarin

2

AKHDMS

Smales, Mason

3

CBMRPMM

Moran, Paul

4

AKHDAJF

Fatialofa, Apa Junior

5

BPTAJS

Smythe, Joe

6

WKMRBTH

Henderson, Braedyn

7

CBMRTGM

Marshall, Tom

8

CBHHS2B

Butterick, Scott

9

BPTABWA

Adams, Benjamin

10

AKBBRJ

Jowsey, Ross

11

BPTUL2S

Steyn, Luke

12

CBBSR2K

Ko, Ryan

13

WNMTMS

Steventon, Mark

14

CBCFCDA

Allen, Charles

15

SNMKJRD

Dudley, Jacob

16

CBHHITK

Karati, Isaac

 

 

 

Boys Under 17

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

AKHDLSF

Fatialofa, Leo

2

AKEEET

Thomas, Elijah

3

BPKKGWT

Templeton, Glenn

4

WNMPKF

Fleming, Kobe

5

NLMARVB

Vette-Blomquist, Riley-Jack

6

WNMPCW

Webster, Campbell

7

WKMRLKW

Webber, Logan

8

CBWAHDA

Aitken, Henry

9

AKEEIB

Bhide, Ishaan

10

WKTRSBK

Kelly, Sam

11

NLMWD2G

Gurr, Devlin

12

AKBPEK

Karels, Ethan

13

WKLPD2M

Morgan, Dion

14

CBMRHZM

Moran, Henry

15

AKDVBPE

Edwards, Ben

16

AKEEBWT

Tomlinson, Ben

 

 

 

Boys Under 19

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

AKBPML

Lucente, Matthew

2

AKBPGY

Yam, Gabe

3

WKLPTRC

Chileshe, Temwa

4

BPTASBD

Dykes, Sean

5

AKEEAL

Lepper, Anthony

6

OTOUMJK

Kempton, Mitchell

7

ESOBW2D

Donnelly, Willz

8

WKHAAGM

Macdonald , Angus

9

MDOMKB

Bungard, Keidah

10

AKNSAMA

Afghan, Akil

11

OTCRC2M

Madden, Caleb

12

BPKKMM

Murphy-Fell, Manaia

13

OTOURF

Fridd, Robert

14

BPTAMTW

White, Mitchell

15

CDPNJDB

Bell, Jordan

16

WNMSB2G

Goldsworthy, Brad

 

 

 

JUNIOR GIRLS

Girls Under 11 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

AKPMGJS

Spencer, Grace

2

NLMAHR

Rhodes, Hayley

3

AKRMSBB

Barton, Sophie

4

AKBPJAP

Pausch, Justine

5

CDWGATB

Bannister, Aria

6

BPPUMW

Hotham, Maiya

7

AKXLZL

Lepper, Zoe

8

BPTAERW

Wyllie, Erin

9

CBMRVM

Moran, Victoria

10

SNGTNDC

Cowley, Neve

11

ESHNBK

Kinnear, Belle

12

WKTHCJD

Davy, Charlize

13

CBMRCAC

Craig, Carly

14

CBMCEB

Bowron, Elizabeth

15

NLMAM2V

Vette/Blomquist, Montana     

16

WNWOGMK

Keall, Georgja

 

 

 

Girls Under 13

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

WKHASPH

Hodges, Sophie

2

AKBPE2L

Lash, Ella

3

AKHDM2S

Smales, Maia

4

CBHHMAK

Karati, Moriya

5

WKTHA2D

Davy, Alyssa

6

NLKRCT

Traill, Chelsea

7

CDPNAR

Romero Gemmell, Anabel

8

SNGTESC

Cowley, Elle

9

AKMRMSJ

Junior, Memphis willoh

10

NLMAOR

Rhodes, Olivia

11

CDTRAET

Treder, Abby

12

OTAXGAT

Thompson, Gemma

13

OTPRRMR

Hepi, Rahera

14

AKNSSJ

Joukani, Saara

15

WNRSMT

Tait, Mackenzie

16

BPMMEM

Merson, Emma

 

 

 

Girls Under 15

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

AKBPNES

Sayes, Natalie

2

ESHNJG

Gregory, Jena

3

BPGCMJP

Peeti, Manaia Jade

4

AKBPD2H

Henare, Dileesia

5

WNMPDSG

Galloway, Dora

6

BPTAKT

Templeton, Katie

7

OTWNMT

Toghill, Martha

8

AKBPARP

Pepper, Ashlee

9

NLWGSF

Ferguson, Shea

10

CBCFPCM

Curd-McCullough, Petra

11

ESHNR2J

Joyce, Rakairoa

12

CBCFC2M

Millard, Caitlin

13

CDPNGLB

Bell, Genevieve

14

WKLPS2M

Morgan, Shanelle

15

CDHWABH

Holmes, Abbie

16

NLMGA2B

Brown, Amy

 

 

 

Girls Under 17

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

WKHAAMJ

Jackson, Anika

2

WKHAGRR

Robcke, Georgia

3

CDPNAEF

Faint, Annaleise

4

WNMPCG

Galloway, Charlotte

5

WKHALZH

Hodges, Leah

6

SNMKARO

O'Connor, Anna

7

AKEEG3F

Fyfe, Georgia

8

AKNSA3A

Afghan, Amara

9

BPGCTD

Dudson, Tenika

10

MDTILR

Rae, Lily

11

BPGCRD

Dudson, Renee

12

WKHAH1C

Carson, Hayley

13

CBMRLMM

Marshall, Leonie

14

ESHLAMH

Harding, Alexandra

15

AKEEBE

Evans, Briar

16

CBCFEK

Knutson, Ella

 

 

 

Girls Under 19

 

 

Rank

Player Code

Player Name

1

CDPNKGW

Watts, Kaitlyn

2

CDPNCT

Trail, Courtney

3

BPLHNMH

Hubbard, Nadia

4

ESHNWKJ

Joyce, Winona-Jo

5

NLWGZTD

Dykzeul, Zoe

6

ESHSRT

Taiapa, Rhiarne

7

AKNSDJ

Joukani, Diya

8

AKROAH

Holst, Annmarie

9

CBCFRRT

Turnbull, Ruby

10

CBMCAPW

Wadsworth, Amelia

11

BPTATMC

Clarke, Taylor

12

WNRSGH

Hymers, Grace

13

WKHAHSO

Keen-OLeary, Holly

15

ESHLJD

Dean, Jess

14

WNMPTSJ

Jones, Taylor

16

OTOULV

Vodanovich, Lauren

 

Current Masters Rankings

September 2017 - Based on the grading list.

Men Women
35+
  1. Shuja, Kashif (CD)
  2. Crosby, George (AK)
  3. Madden, Shaun (OT)
  4. Atkins, Sam (WN)
  5. Wagenaar, Andre (AK)
  6. Conning, Jared (AK)
  7. Tuffin, Paul (AK)
  8. Buscke-Somervell, Phil (AK)
  9. Rossin, Neil (AK)
  10. Williams, Timothy (CB)
  11. Slade, Simon (CB)
  12. Romero, Victor (CD)
  13. Dunstan, Brett (BP)
  14. Tana, Quenton (AK)
  15. Grant, Mark (WN)
  1. Kitchen, Shelley (AK)
  2. Leevey, Tamsyn (CD)
  3. Shanks, Joanna (AK)
  4. Durling, Nicola (WN)
  5. Pringle, Shayle (CB)
  6. Roberts, Karen (BP)
  7. Tatana-Walker, Tania (ES)
  8. Brown, Korina (WK)
  9. Spite, Leanne (MD)
  10. Gibbs, Nicki (WN)
  11. Hamer, Paula (WK)
  12. Wyeth, Jannah (WN)
  13. Ferguson, Puti (ES)
  14. Porter, Amy (BP)
  15. Brown, Julie (AK)
40+
  1.  Crome, Allan (WK)
  2. Love, Corey (WN)
  3. Taylor, Matt (AK)
  4. Darlington, Kent (CD)
  5. Stratford, Craig (AK)
  6. James, Brady (AK)
  7. Chileshe, Evans (WK)
  8. Barclay, Darren (WN)
  9. Oxenham, Stephen (WK)
  10. Cheeseman, Jonathan (WK)
  11. Kerr, Mark (CB)
  12. Johnston, Greg (CB)
  13. Aukett, Gary (WN)
  14. Spooner, Matt (WN)
  15. Mennell, Adrian (SN)
  1.  Cull, Nadine (WK)
  2. Kim, Suk Hee (AK)
  3. Dunbar, Debbie (WN)
  4. Kerr, Mickayla (CD)
  5. Rouse, Fiona (AK)
  6. Moore, Trina (AK)
  7. Ellery, Erin (CB)
  8. Fletcher, Cherie (AK)
  9. Heron, Michelle (AK)
  10. Tristram, Kylee (AK)
  11. Colyer, Tanya (SN)
  12. Smith, Maree (CB)
  13. Goodchild, Mel (ES)
  14. Button, Angela (OT)
  15. Van der Spuy, Taryn (MD)
45+
  1.  McLauchlan, Jason (MD)
  2. Gardiner, Scott (CB)
  3. Bedford, Paul (BP)
  4. Oxenham, Jason (CB)
  5. Franklin, Tristan (OT)
  6. Thompson, Richard (AK)
  7. Bicknell, Bickers (WN)
  8. Conder, Julian (AK)
  9. Carson, Glenn (WK)
  10. Johnston, Shane (WN)
  11. Jarrett, Chris (CB)
  12. Kupenga, Phillip (WN)
  13. Dunn, Troy (AK)
  14. Clark, Rob (AK)
  15. Preston, Tim (CB)
  1.  Cowlard, Lisa (AK)
  2. Clarke, Becky (BP)
  3. Kennedy, Amanda (AK)
  4. Laurence, Tanya (AK)
  5. Voykovic, Juli (AK)
  6. Brooking, Geraldine (WN)
  7. Palmer, Christine (CB)
  8. Fillmore, Jacqueline (AK)
  9. Jackson, Wanita (WK)
  10. Shirley, Deb (SN)
50+
  1.  McQueen, Danny (BP)
  2. Duberly, Gary (AK)
  3. Craig, Grant (CB)
  4. Lloyd, Nigel (CB)
  5. Van Rynbach, Richard (AK)
  6. Meyer, Brett (AK)
  7. Ellery, Clark (CB)
  8. Endres, Craig (WK)
  9. Hatwell, Shane (SN)
  10. Millar, Mark (WN)
  1.  McKay, Kathryn (BP)
  2. Beker, Vicki (BP)
  3. Hall, Annie (AK)
  4. Hahipene, Annette (BP)
  5. Des Landes, Leanne (AK)
  6. Braddock, Karen (BP)
  7. McWilliams, Juliet (CB)
  8. Peddie, Brigid (CB)
  9. Wasley, Sue (CB)
  10. O'Connell, Susan (CB)
55+
  1. Williams, Brennan (CB)
  2. White, Michael  (BP)
  3. Sherman, Brent (BP)
  4. McKelvie, Martin (SN)
  5. Garrett, Roger (AK)
  6. Haupapa, Ian (CD)
  7. Kitchen, Colin (AK)
  8. Dallas, Alan (CB)
  9. Roberts, Anthony (AK)
  10. Hughes, Mike (BP)
  1. Walton, Karen (CB)
  2. Hamilton, Liz (WK)
  3. Harliwich, Ann (CB)
  4. Turnbull, Mary (CB)
  5. James-Robinson, Jacqueline (MD)
  6. Ewart, Christine (AK)
  7. Savage, Maree (BP)
  8. Geard, Pamela (CB)
  9. Clark, Rangi (OT)
  10. Hoyte, Wani (AK)
60+
  1. Waldin, Mark (AK)
  2. Matthews, Barrie (CB)
  3. King, Thomas (OT)
  4. Telford, Ken (SN)
  5. Skurr, Lawrence (CB)
  6. Monk, Paul (CB)
  7. Barcas, Wayne (CB)
  8. Whitehead, Brett (MD)
  9. Dawson, Bernie (BP)
  10. Pegden, Clive (AK) 
  1. Walker, Freda (CB)
  2. Lelievre, Sandra (BP)
  3. Galloway, Michel (BP)
  4. Godfrey, Nancy (AK)
  5. Trevathan, Janice (CD)
  6. Moss, Diane (WK)
  7. Sanders, Margie (AK)
  8. Netto, Susan (CB)
  9. Lingard, Robyn (WK)
  10. Tahata, Eva (BP)
65+
  1. Seebeck, Wayne (CB)
  2. Colyer, Trevor (SN)
  3. Laing, Hongi (NL)
  4. Morris, Keith (AK)
  5. Heagney, Peter (CB) 
  1. Smith, Judith (CB)
  2. Scott, Heather (AK)
  3. McGeown, Gwen (AK)
  4. Cade, Judith  (WN)
  5. Orr, Judeth (AK)  
70+
  1. Richardson, Graeme (AK)
  2. Clarke, Rodney (AK)
  3. Houliston, Alex (CB)
  4. Mountain, Peter (MD)
  5. Gardiner, Barry (CB) 
  1. Jackson, Kaye (AK)
  2. Cooper, Judith (WK)
  3. Taylor, Patricia (BP)
  4. Botes, Celeste (CB)
  5. Ratahi, Margaret (CB)

Want to track your progress?

Check out how you’re improving at the beginning of every month on the latest Grading Lists.

«

October 2017

»
MTWTFSS
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

= Multiple Events = Single Event

Add an Event

Club K Side Banner

Follow us

Major Sponsors

Category Sponsors

Funders

Partners